Varsity – Schedule

Home
Away
DayDateTimeOpponentLocationWCAC
VISAA
Non-Region
HFri19-Aug6:00pmMaryland School DeafPACScrimmage
AWed24-Aug6:30pmSpaldingSevern, MDScrimmage
ASat27-AugTBDSt Marks
Others TBD
Wilmington, DEScrimmage
Multi-Team Play Day
HTue30-Aug6:00pmTrinity ChristianPACVISAA
HThu1-Sep6:00pmChelsea AcademyPACVISAA
AFri2-Sep5:45pmJPGDumfries, VAVISAA
ATue6-Sep5:45pmPalottiLaurel, MDNon-Region
HThu8-Sep6:00pmRykenPACWCAC
ATue13-Sep6:00pmGood CounselOlney, MDWCAC
HThu15-Sep6:00pmCarrollPACWCAC
HSat17-SepTBDPeninsula Catholic
St Catherines
Episcopal
PACVISAA
ATue20-Sep6:15pmO’ConnellArlington, VAWCAC/VISAA
AThu22-Sep5:45pmMadeiraMcLean, VAVISAA
AMon26-Sep5:30pmFlint HillOakton, VAVISAA
ATue27-Sep6:00pmSetonBladensburg, MDWCAC
HThu29-Sep6:00pmSt JohnsPACWCAC
HSat1-Oct1:00pmSt Johns PrepPACNon-region
AMon3-Oct6:30pmVirginia AcademyAshburn, VAVISAA
HTue4-Oct6:00pmMcNamaraPACWCAC
AFri7-Oct6:00pmHoly CrossKensington, MDWCAC
ATue11-Oct5:45pmKing AbdullahHerndon, VAVISAA
AWed12-Oct6:15pmIretonPACWCAC/VISAA – Dig Pink
AFri14-Oct6:00pmRykenLeonardtown, MDWCAC
HTue18-Oct6:00pmGood CounselPACWCAC
AThu20-Oct6:00pmCarrollWashington, DCWCAC
HTue25-Oct6:00pmO’ConnellPACWCAC/VISAA
HWed26-Oct6:00pmPotomacPACVISAA – Senior Night
TBDMon31-OctTBDTBDTBD – Highest SeedWCAC 1st Round
TBDTue1-NovTBDTBDTBD – Highest SeedWCAC Qtr-Final
TBDThu3-NovTBDTBDTBD – Highest SeedWCAC Semi-Final
TBDSat5-NovTBDTBDTBDWCAC Final
TBDTue8-NovTBDTBDTBD – Highest SeedVISAA Qtr-Final
TBDFri11-NovTBDTBDTBDVISAA Semi-Final
TBDSat12-NovTBDTBDTBDVISAA Final

Overall Record 9 – 12 WCAC 5 – 7 VISAA 5 – 6

Changes:

  1. 9/26 – Canceled matches on Oct 2
  2. 9/28 – 9/28 Match rescheduled to 9/29 at PVI
  3. 10/5 match at St Johns moved to 10/6
DayDateTimeOpponent LocationResultRecap
Fri 8/205:15pmMaryland School For The DeafAwayScrimmage
Wed 8/255:30pmArchbishop SpauldingPACScrimmage
Tue 8/315:45pmTrinity Christian SchoolAwayW 3-1 (25-19,25-23,23-25,25-19)
Thu 9/26:00pmSt John Paul The Great PACW 3-0 (25-18,27-25,25-18)
Fri 9/36:00pmVirginia Academy PACW 3-1 (25-18,20-25,25-11,25-22)
Tue 9/76:00pmSt Mary’s RykenPACW 3-0 (25-17,25-16,25-13)
Fri9/106:15pmBishop O’Connell AwayL 3-0 (25-17,25-16, 25-13)
Tue9/146:00pmArchbishop CarrollPACW 3-1 (21-25,25-15,25-13,30-28)
Thu9/166:00pmThe Academy of the Holy CrossAwayL 3-0 (25-13,25-9,25-10)
Sat9/181:00pmPadua AcademyPACL 3-0 (25-15,25-18,25-16)
Tue9/216:15pmBishop IretonPACL 3-1 (23-25,25-14,25-16,26-24)
Fri9/246:00pmElizabeth SetonPACW 3-2 (25-21,16-25,22-25,25-17,15-9)
Wed9/296:00pmOur Lady of Good CounselPACL 3-0 (25-17,25-9.25-20)
Thu9/306:15pmBishop McNamaraPACW 3-0 (25-11,25-15,25-15)
Sat10/2TBDPeninsula CatholicAwayCanceled
Sat10/2TBDSt MargaretsAwayCanceled
Wed10/65:00pmSt Johns College High SchoolAwayL 3-1 (25-22,21-25,16-25,18-25)
Thu10/76:30pm Bishop Ireton AwayL 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-22)
Tue10/126:00pm St Mary’s Ryken AwayL 3-0 (25-13,25-16,25-16)
Thu10/146:15pm Bishop O’Connell PACL 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-13)
Fri10/156:00pmSt Catherine’s SchoolAwayL 3-0 (25-14,25-16,25-12)
Tue10/196:00pm Archbishop Carroll AwayW 3-2 (27-25,17-25,19-25,25-15,18-16)
Thu10/216:00pmFlint HillPACL 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-16)
Fri10/226:00pm The Academy of the Holy Cross PACL 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-18)
Tue10/266:00pmKing Abdullah AcademyPACW 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-20)
Thu10/286:00pmEpiscopalPAC
Fri10/295:45pmThe Potomac SchoolAway
Tue11/2TBDWCAC Quarter-FinalsHigher Seed
Thu11/4TBDWCAC Semi-FinalsHigher Seed
TBDTBDTBDWCAC Finals TBD
Tue11/9TBDVISAA Quarter-FinalsHigher Seed
Fri11/12TBDVISAA Semi-FinalsTBD
Sat11/13TBDVISAA FinalsTBD